Past Hall of Fame Inductees – By Induction Year

Below is a list of past Hall of Fame Inductees separated by induction year.

Inducted First Name Last Name Class Year Sport(s)
2016 Mike Ramsey 1985 Baseball
2016 Chad Huffman 2006 Baseball, Football
2016 Linzy Cole 1970 Football
2016 David Bobo 2000 Football
2016 Esteban Carril 2001 Tennis
2016 Donovan Powell 1995 Track & Field
2015 Roosevelt Collins 1991 Football
2015 Royal West 1995 Football
2015 Gregg Troy 1972 Swimming and Diving
2015 Luis Ruette 1992 Tennis
2015 Roscoe Tatum 1988 Track and Field
2015 Sandora Irvin 2005 W. Basketball
2014 R.E. Dodson 1961 Football
2014 Nick Browne 2003 Football, Soccer
2014 Adam Rubinson 2003 Golf
2014 Walter Soza 1997 Swim and Dive
2014 Michael Frater 2004 Track and Field
2014 Ellie Gibson 1989 W. Golf
2013 Wilson Groseclose 1936 Basketball
2013 Bobby Stewart 1981 Football
2013 Bo Schobel 2003 Football
2013 Paul Robinson 1996 Tennis
2013 Kim Collins 2001 Track and Field
2013 Stevanie Ferguson 1996 W. Track and Field
2012 Scott Malone 1992 Baseball
2012 H. E. Kirchner 1959 Basketball
2012 Marshall K Harris 1979 Football
2012 Max Knake 1995 Football
2012 Ladanian Tomlinson 2000 Football
2012 Jordan Reynolds 1992 Track, Football
2012 Dywana Crudup-Brazzell 2000 W. Track and Field
2011 Tracy Simien 1988 Football
2011 Shawn Worthen 2000 Football
2011 Johnny Collins 2000 Track
2011 Bill Shelton Curtis 1957 Track, Football
2011 Tory Plunkett 1989 W. Tennis
2011 Rebecca Allison 1988 W. Track
2010 Reggie Smith 1992 Basketball
2010 Bobby Tyler 1960 Football
2010 Aaron Schobel 2000 Football
2010 Royce Huffman II 2000 Football, Baseball
2010 Angela Stanford 2000 W. Golf
2009 Dennis Nutt 1986 Basketball
2009 Marshall E. Harris 1954 Football
2009 Michael Reeder 1997 Football
2009 J.J. Henry 1998 Golf
2009 Khadevis Robinson 1998 Track
2009 Rene Simpson 1988 W. Tennis
2008 1938 Football Team 1938 Football
2008 John Richards 1967 Football
2008 WC Nix III 1988 Football
2008 Becky Brill 1984 W. Swimming
2008 Beverly McDonald 1993 W. Track
2007 Al Paschal 1959 Baseball
2007 Jamie Dixon 1987 Basketball
2007 Mike Sullivan 1990 Football
2007 James Maness 1985 Football, Track
2007 David Roditi 1996 Tennis
2006 Jimmy Torres 1973 Baseball
2006 Steve Stamp 1982 Baseball
2006 Henry “Hank” Ohlen 1954 Football
2006 John Nikkel 1958 Football
2006 Steve Garmon 1965 Football
2006 Darrell Patterson 1984 Football
2005 Tim Mauser 1989 Baseball
2005 Kurt Thomas 1995 Basketball
2005 Jim Lucas 1948 Football
2005 Dan Sharp 1985 Football
2004 Glenn Monroe 1971 Baseball, Basketball
2004 Carven Holcombe 1987 Basketball
2004 Ron Parker 1976 Football
2004 Ken Wineburg 1957 Football, Baseball, Track
2004 Steven Reed 1990 Swimming
2003 Eugene “Goo” Kennedy 1971 Basketball
2003 Forrest Kline 1939 Football
2003 Horatio Porter 1992 Track
2003 Donna Thomas Wilson 1985 W. Track
2002 W.G. “Floppy” Blackmon 1943 Basketball
2002 Gary Turner 1966 Basketball
2002 Dede Terveen 1975 Football
2002 Guy Shaw Thompson 1957 Football, Track
2002 Greg Sholars 1989 Track
2002 Janice Dziuk 1990 W. Basketball
2001 Doug Conaway 1952 Football
2001 Stanley Washington 1983 Football
2001 Fred Washington 1990 Football
2001 Kelly Blackwell 1992 Football
2001 Jon Drummond 1991 Track
2000 Ray Hill 1955 Football
2000 Mike Luttrell 1975 Football
2000 Raymond Stewart 1989 Track
2000 Kris Tschetter 1987 W. Golf
1999 Tom Rogers 1957 Baseball
1999 Darrell Browder 1983 Basketball
1999 Marvin Lasater 1960 Football
1999 Charlie Davis 1974 Football
1999 Karl Richter 1982 Tennis
1998 Carl Anderson 1941 Football
1998 Don Cooper 1957 Football
1998 Ronnie Peoples 1973 Football
1998 Phillip Epps 1982 Football, Track and Field
1998 Marci Bozarth 1983 W. Golf
1997 Tommy Crain 1977 Baseball
1997 Roy Pitcock 1952 Football
1997 Marshall Robinson 1954 Football
1997 Guy Morriss 1973 Football
1997 Kyle Clifton 1984 Football
1996 Joe Williams 1957 Football
1996 Kenneth Davis 1986 Football
1996 Dan Jenkins 1953 Golf
1996 David Pate 1983 Tennis
1995 Don Bodenhamer 1973 Baseball
1995 Herb Zimmerman 1952 Football
1995 Bryan Engram 1956 Football
1995 Bobby Malone 1949 Golf
1994 Pete Donohue 1921 Baseball
1994 George McLeod 1952 Basketball
1994 Vernon Hallbeck 1958 Football
1994 Dale Walker 1959 Football
1994 Bill Collins 1975 Track
1993 John Grace 1972 Baseball
1993 Frank Medanich 1944 Football
1993 Ray Taylor 1956 Football
1993 Chuck Curtis 1957 Football
1992 Gilbert Bartosh 1952 Football
1992 Sonny Gibbs 1964 Football
1992 Jack Graves 1934 Football/baseball
1992 Carl Knox 1948 Tennis
1992 Bubba Thornton 1969 Track
1991 Frank Johnstone 1974 Baseball
1991 L.A.J. Monroe 1942 Basketball, Baseball
1991 Frank Horack 1967 Football
1991 Randy Crawford 1978 Tennis
1990 Ad Dietzel 1932 Basketball
1990 Sherrill Headrick 1959 Football
1990 Norm Evans 1965 Football
1990 P.D. Shabay 1968 Football
1990 Jewell Wallace 1935 Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track
1989 Lance Brown 1964 Baseball
1989 Roger Williams 1971 Baseball
1989 B.W. “Blanard” Spearman 1932 Football, Basketball
1989 Roy Eury 1932 Football, Basketball
1989 Kent Nix 1966 Football, Basketball
1988 Dr. Don L. Smith 1964 Football
1988 Lyle Blackwood 1973 Football
1988 Mike Renfro 1978 Football
1988 Buddy Iles 1962 Football, Baseball
1988 Elbert “Flash” Walker 1934 Football
1987 Jeff Newman 1970 Baseball
1987 Connie Sparks 1941 Football
1987 Sonny Campbell 1967 Football
1986 Hunter Enis 1959 Baseball/Football
1986 Bill Ferguson 1969 Baseball/Football
1986 Vernon Uecker 1957 Football
1986 Julius Truelson 1935 Tennis, Track, Basketball, Football
1986 Jack Landon 1935 Football
1985 Morgan Williams 1954 Football
1985 Steve Judy 1972 Football
1985 Jimmy Lawrence 1936 Football, Baseball
1985 Ross Montgomery 1969 Football, Track
1984 Ronny Stevenson 1959 Basketball
1984 Mickey McCarty 1968 Basketball, Baseball
1984 Dean Bagley 1943 Football
1984 Don Massengale 1959 Golf
1983 Johnny Swaim 1953 Basketball, Baseball
1983 Fred Taylor 1948 Football
1983 Keith Flowers 1952 Football
1983 Don Floyd 1960 Football
1983 Norman Bulaich 1970 Football
1983 Wallace Myers 1934 Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track
1982 James Cash 1969 Basketball
1982 Drew Ellis 1937 Football
1982 Johnny Hall 1939 Football
1982 Ronald Clinkscale 1955 Football
1982 Frank Windegger 1957 Football, Baseball
1981 Max Eubank 1951 Football
1981 Jim Shofner 1957 Football, Baseball
1981 Dave Bloxom 1949 Football, Track
1981 Don McLeland 1938 Tennis
1980 Carl Warwick 1959 Baseball
1980 Wendell Sumner 1933 Basketball, Football
1980 Tommy Joe Crutcher 1964 Football
1980 William Walls 1937 Football, Basketball, Baseball
1979 A. R. “Buddy” Dike 1958 Football
1979 B.C. “Blackie” Williams 1928 Football, Baseball, Basketball
1979 James Busby 1949 Football, Baseball, Track
1979 Derrell Palmer 1942 Football, Track
1978 Frank Cantelmi 1927 Basketball, Baseball
1978 Ray McKown 1954 Football
1978 Jack Spikes 1960 Football
1978 Don Looney 1940 Football, Baseball
1977 Clyde Flowers 1946 Football
1977 Norman Hamilton 1957 Football
1977 Darrell Lester 1934 Football, Basketball, Baseball
1977 Charles Coody 1959 Golf, Basketball
1976 Dick Lowe 1951 Football
1976 Hugh Pitts 1956 Football
1976 Bob Lilly 1961 Football
1976 Harry Taylor 1927 Track, Football, Basketball, Baseball
1975 Dick O’Neal 1957 Basketball, Baseball
1975 Mason Mayne 1938 Football
1975 L.D. Meyer 1937 Football, Baseball, Basketball
1975 Cy Leland 1930 Football, Track
1975 Eugene Briscoe 1921 Track
1974 Eugene Schmidt 1950 Basketball
1974 Grassy Hinton 1932 Football
1974 Morris Bailey 1950 Football
1974 Bill Crawford 1942 Football, Baseball
1974 Dr. Abe Greines 1916 Football
1973 Lon Evans 1933 Football
1973 Charles Needham 1937 Football
1973 Bruce Alford 1942 Football, Baseball
1973 Johnny Washmon 1927 Football, Baseball
1973 Judge A.D. Green 1923 Football, Track
1972 Lindy Berry 1950 Football
1972 John Nelson 1917 Football, Baseball, Basketball
1972 Jim Swink 1957 Football, Basketball
1972 Noble Atkins 1931 Football, Basketball
1972 John McDiarmid 1931 Tennis
1971 L.C. Proctor 1907 Baseball
1971 H.H. “Slim” Kinzy 1934 Baseball
1971 Buster Brannon 1933 Basketball
1971 Johnny Vaught 1933 Football
1971 Walter Roach 1937 Football
1970 Mike Brumbelow 1930 Football
1970 Allie White 1939 Football
1970 I.B. Hale 1939 Football
1970 Herman Clark 1928 Football, Baseball
1970 Col. Wm. V. “Blue” Rattan 1913 Football, Track, Baseball
1969 W. L. Parker 1914 Football
1969 Raymond Wolf 1928 Football, Baseball
1969 Ki Aldrich 1939 Football, Baseball
1969 Raymond “Rags” Matthews 1928 Football, Basketball, Baseball
1969 Lee Bassinger 1934 Football
1968 Milton Daniel 1913 Football
1968 Howard Grubbs 1930 Football
1968 Othol “Abe” Martin 1932 Football
1968 Sam Baugh 1937 Football, Baseball, Basketball
1967 L.C. “Pete” Wright 1910 Football
1967 M.A. “Fuzz” Baldwin 1910 Football, Baseball
1967 Davey O’Brien 1939 Football, Baseball
1967 L.R. Dutch Meyer 1922 Football, Basketball, Baseball
Back to the top